I suggest you ...

Look at your tuck-flap closures - they are incorrect in all instances.

Your tuck flap closures are incorrect in all instances - instead of being a dead split along the lid, they should angle across and then up to capture the slits in the tuck flap (which is also incorrect, should be inset by the width of the card)

1 vote
Vote
Sign in
Check!
(thinking…)
Reset
or sign in with
  • facebook
  • google
    Password icon
    I agree to the terms of service
    Signed in as (Sign out)
    You have left! (?) (thinking…)
    Mark McConville shared this idea  ·   ·  Flag idea as inappropriate…  ·  Admin →

    1 comment

    Sign in
    Check!
    (thinking…)
    Reset
    or sign in with
    • facebook
    • google
      Password icon
      I agree to the terms of service
      Signed in as (Sign out)
      Submitting...
      • Mark McConville commented  ·   ·  Flag as inappropriate

        We have just plotted a sample of the double tuck flap carton and the flaps are too tight to insert into the box. This is a fundamental mistake guys.

      Feedback and Knowledge Base